KJBaseball
Teams -- Top Hitters -- Top Pitchers -- Schedule -- Standings -- Hitter Comparison -- Pitcher Comparison -- MLB Jerseys Stats for 2003 Season
Top Hitters - National League - Batting Average
Minimum of 450 plate appearances
League: American National All Players
NamePositionGamesABRunsHits2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBASLGOBPOPS
Albert Pujols - STLLF157591137212511431247965510.3590.6670.4391.106
Todd Helton - COL1B1605831352094953311711172040.3580.6300.4581.088
Barry Bonds - SFOLF130390111133221459014858700.3410.7490.5291.278
Vladimir Guerrero - MONRF1123947113020325796353950.3300.5860.4261.012
Edgar Renteria - STLSS157587961944711310065543470.3300.4800.3940.874
Gary Sheffield - ATLRF1555761261903723913286551840.3300.6040.4191.023
Javy Lopez - ATLC12945789150293431093390010.3280.6870.3781.065
Jason Kendall - PITC150587841912936584940870.3250.4160.3990.815
Alex Cintron - ARISS1174487014226613512933230.3170.4890.3590.848
Marcus Giles - ATL2B145551101174492216959801440.3160.5260.3900.917
Scott Podsednik - MILCF154558100175298958569143100.3140.4430.3790.822
Mark Grudzielanek - CHC2B121481731513813383064620.3140.4160.3660.782
Luis Castillo - FLA2B15259599187196639636021190.3140.3970.3810.778
Mark Loretta - SDG2B1545897418528413725462540.3140.4410.3720.814
Mike Lieberthal - PHIC1315086815930113813859000.3130.4530.3730.825
Jose Vidro - MON2B1445097715836015656950320.3100.4700.3970.866
Richard Hidalgo - HOURF14151491159434288858104970.3090.5720.3850.957
Chipper Jones - ATLLF153555103169332271069483220.3050.5170.4020.920
Juan Pierre - FLACF162668100204287141553565200.3050.3730.3610.734
Luis Gonzalez - ARILF15657992176464261049467530.3040.5320.4020.934
KJBaseball Version 0.97
About -- Contact Us -- Error on Page? -- Privacy Policy
MLB Jerseys -- MLB Hats -- Baseball Cards -- MLB Jackets -- MLB Posters
KJBaseball -- KJHoops -- KJFootball -- huntkjnc.com
Copyright 2001-2004 KJH. All Rights Reserved.