KJBaseball
Teams -- Top Hitters -- Top Pitchers -- Schedule -- Standings -- Hitter Comparison -- Pitcher Comparison -- MLB Jerseys Stats for 2003 Season
Top Hitters - All Players - Triples
Minimum of 450 plate appearances
League: American National All Players
NamePositionGamesABRunsHits2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBASLGOBPOPS
Cristian Guzman - MINSS14353478143151435330791890.2680.3650.3110.676
Nomar Garciaparra - BOSSS15665812019837132810539611950.3010.5240.3450.870
Rafael Furcal - ATLSS1566641301943510156160762520.2920.4430.3520.794
Steve Finley - ARICF147516821482410227057941580.2870.5000.3630.863
Carlos Beltran - KANCF14152110216014102610072814140.3070.5220.3890.911
Michael Young - TEX2B1606661062043391472361031320.3060.4460.3390.785
Carl Crawford - TAMLF151630801771895542610255100.2810.3620.3090.671
Luis Rivas - MIN2B1354756912316984330651770.2590.3810.3080.689
Eric Byrnes - OAKCF12141464109279125142711020.2630.4590.3330.792
Kenny Lofton - CHCCF14054797162328124646513090.2960.4500.3520.801
Alex Sanchez - DETCF14455758160238132257452240.2870.3630.3190.681
Ichiro Suzuki - SEARF159679111212298136236693480.3120.4360.3520.788
Rocco Baldelli - TAMCF1566378918432811783012827100.2890.4160.3260.742
Scott Podsednik - MILCF154558100175298958569143100.3140.4430.3790.822
Dmitri Young - DETLF15556278167347298558130210.2970.5370.3720.909
Scott Spiezio - ANA1B1585216913836716834666630.2650.4530.3260.779
Juan Pierre - FLACF162668100204287141553565200.3050.3730.3610.734
Larry Walker - COLRF1434548612925716799887740.2840.4760.4220.898
D'Angelo Jimenez - CIN2B14656169153247145766891170.2730.4150.3490.764
Angel Berroa - KANSS158567921632871773291002150.2870.4510.3380.789
KJBaseball Version 0.97
About -- Contact Us -- Error on Page? -- Privacy Policy
MLB Jerseys -- MLB Hats -- Baseball Cards -- MLB Jackets -- MLB Posters
KJBaseball -- KJHoops -- KJFootball -- huntkjnc.com
Copyright 2001-2004 KJH. All Rights Reserved.