KJBaseball
Teams -- Top Hitters -- Top Pitchers -- Schedule -- Standings -- Hitter Comparison -- Pitcher Comparison -- MLB Jerseys Stats for 2003 Season
Top Hitters - All Players - Slugging Percentage
Minimum of 450 plate appearances
League: American National All Players
NamePositionGamesABRunsHits2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBASLGOBPOPS
Barry Bonds - SFOLF130390111133221459014858700.3410.7490.5291.278
Javy Lopez - ATLC12945789150293431093390010.3280.6870.3781.065
Albert Pujols - STLLF157591137212511431247965510.3590.6670.4391.106
Todd Helton - COL1B1605831352094953311711172040.3580.6300.4581.088
Jim Edmonds - STLCF13744789123322398977127130.2750.6170.3851.002
Gary Sheffield - ATLRF1555761261903723913286551840.3300.6040.4191.023
Alex Rodriguez - TEXSS16160712418130647118871261730.2980.6000.3960.995
Carlos Delgado - TOR1B16157011717238142145109137000.3020.5930.4261.019
David Ortiz - BOS1B12844879129392311015883000.2880.5920.3690.961
Manny Ramirez - BOSLF154569117185361371049794310.3250.5870.4271.014
Vladimir Guerrero - MONRF1123947113020325796353950.3300.5860.4261.012
Trot Nixon - BOSRF1344418113524628876596420.3060.5780.3960.975
Jim Thome - PHI1B15957811115430347131111182030.2660.5730.3850.958
Richard Hidalgo - HOURF14151491159434288858104970.3090.5720.3850.957
Jose Guillen - OAKRF1364857715128231862495130.3110.5690.3590.928
Reggie Sanders - PITRF130453741292743187381101550.2850.5670.3450.913
Frank Thomas - CHWDH1535468714635042105100115000.2670.5620.3900.952
Aubrey Huff - TAMRF16263691198473341075380230.3110.5550.3670.922
Sammy Sosa - CHCRF137517991442204010362143010.2790.5500.3590.909
Vernon Wells - TORCF161678118215495331174280410.3170.5500.3590.909
KJBaseball Version 0.97
About -- Contact Us -- Error on Page? -- Privacy Policy
MLB Jerseys -- MLB Hats -- Baseball Cards -- MLB Jackets -- MLB Posters
KJBaseball -- KJHoops -- KJFootball -- huntkjnc.com
Copyright 2001-2004 KJH. All Rights Reserved.