KJBaseball
Teams -- Top Hitters -- Top Pitchers -- Schedule -- Standings -- Hitter Comparison -- Pitcher Comparison -- MLB Jerseys Stats for 2003 Season
Top Hitters - All Players - On-Base Percentage
Minimum of 450 plate appearances
League: American National All Players
NamePositionGamesABRunsHits2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBASLGOBPOPS
Barry Bonds - SFOLF130390111133221459014858700.3410.7490.5291.278
Todd Helton - COL1B1605831352094953311711172040.3580.6300.4581.088
Albert Pujols - STLLF157591137212511431247965510.3590.6670.4391.106
Manny Ramirez - BOSLF154569117185361371049794310.3250.5870.4271.014
Brian Giles - PITLF13449293147346208810558430.2990.5140.4270.941
Vladimir Guerrero - MONRF1123947113020325796353950.3300.5860.4261.012
Carlos Delgado - TOR1B16157011717238142145109137000.3020.5930.4261.019
Larry Walker - COLRF1434548612925716799887740.2840.4760.4220.898
Gary Sheffield - ATLRF1555761261903723913286551840.3300.6040.4191.023
Jason Giambi - NYY1B1555359713425041107129140210.2500.5270.4120.939
Lance Berkman - HOULF1535381101553562593107108530.2880.5150.4120.927
Bobby Abreu - PHIRF15857799173351201011091262290.3000.4680.4090.877
Edgar Martinez - SEADH1454977214625024989295010.2940.4890.4060.895
Jorge Posada - NYYC142481831352403010193110240.2810.5180.4050.922
Luis Gonzalez - ARILF15657992176464261049467530.3040.5320.4020.934
Chipper Jones - ATLLF153555103169332271069483220.3050.5170.4020.920
Jason Kendall - PITC150587841912936584940870.3250.4160.3990.815
Bill Mueller - BOS3B1465248517145519855977140.3260.5400.3980.938
Jose Vidro - MON2B1445097715836015656950320.3100.4700.3970.866
Trot Nixon - BOSRF1344418113524628876596420.3060.5780.3960.975
KJBaseball Version 0.97
About -- Contact Us -- Error on Page? -- Privacy Policy
MLB Jerseys -- MLB Hats -- Baseball Cards -- MLB Jackets -- MLB Posters
KJBaseball -- KJHoops -- KJFootball -- huntkjnc.com
Copyright 2001-2004 KJH. All Rights Reserved.