KJBaseball
Teams -- Top Hitters -- Top Pitchers -- Schedule -- Standings -- Hitter Comparison -- Pitcher Comparison -- MLB Jerseys Stats for 2003 Season
Top Hitters - All Players - Hits
Minimum of 450 plate appearances
League: American National All Players
NamePositionGamesABRunsHits2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBASLGOBPOPS
Vernon Wells - TORCF161678118215495331174280410.3170.5500.3590.909
Albert Pujols - STLLF157591137212511431247965510.3590.6670.4391.106
Ichiro Suzuki - SEARF159679111212298136236693480.3120.4360.3520.788
Todd Helton - COL1B1605831352094953311711172040.3580.6300.4581.088
Juan Pierre - FLACF162668100204287141553565200.3050.3730.3610.734
Michael Young - TEX2B1606661062043391472361031320.3060.4460.3390.785
Garret Anderson - ANALF15963880201494291163183630.3150.5410.3450.885
Nomar Garciaparra - BOSSS15665812019837132810539611950.3010.5240.3450.870
Alfonso Soriano - NYY2B1556821141983653891381303580.2900.5250.3380.863
Aubrey Huff - TAMRF16263691198473341075380230.3110.5550.3670.922
Edgar Renteria - STLSS157587961944711310065543470.3300.4800.3940.874
Rafael Furcal - ATLSS1566641301943510156160762520.2920.4430.3520.794
Magglio Ordonez - CHWRF1606069519246329995773950.3170.5460.3800.926
Jason Kendall - PITC150587841912936584940870.3250.4160.3990.815
Gary Sheffield - ATLRF1555761261903723913286551840.3300.6040.4191.023
Luis Castillo - FLA2B15259599187196639636021190.3140.3970.3810.778
Orlando Cabrera - MONSS16262695186472178052642420.2970.4600.3470.807
Manny Ramirez - BOSLF154569117185361371049794310.3250.5870.4271.014
Mark Loretta - SDG2B1545897418528413725462540.3140.4410.3720.814
Rocco Baldelli - TAMCF1566378918432811783012827100.2890.4160.3260.742
KJBaseball Version 0.97
About -- Contact Us -- Error on Page? -- Privacy Policy
MLB Jerseys -- MLB Hats -- Baseball Cards -- MLB Jackets -- MLB Posters
KJBaseball -- KJHoops -- KJFootball -- huntkjnc.com
Copyright 2001-2004 KJH. All Rights Reserved.