KJBaseball
Teams -- Top Hitters -- Top Pitchers -- Schedule -- Standings -- Hitter Comparison -- Pitcher Comparison -- MLB Jerseys Stats for 2003 Season
Top Hitters - All Players - Doubles
Minimum of 450 plate appearances
League: American National All Players
NamePositionGamesABRunsHits2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBASLGOBPOPS
Albert Pujols - STLLF157591137212511431247965510.3590.6670.4391.106
Shawn Green - LOSRF16061184171492198568112620.2800.4600.3550.814
Marcus Giles - ATL2B145551101174492216959801440.3160.5260.3900.917
Todd Helton - COL1B1605831352094953311711172040.3580.6300.4581.088
Scott Rolen - STL3B1545599816049128104821041330.2860.5280.3820.910
Garret Anderson - ANALF15963880201494291163183630.3150.5410.3450.885
Vernon Wells - TORCF161678118215495331174280410.3170.5500.3590.909
Edgar Renteria - STLSS157587961944711310065543470.3300.4800.3940.874
Aubrey Huff - TAMRF16263691198473341075380230.3110.5550.3670.922
Orlando Cabrera - MONSS16262695186472178052642420.2970.4600.3470.807
Luis Gonzalez - ARILF15657992176464261049467530.3040.5320.4020.934
Magglio Ordonez - CHWRF1606069519246329995773950.3170.5460.3800.926
Eric Hinske - TOR3B124449741094531263591041220.2430.4370.3290.765
Bill Mueller - BOS3B1465248517145519855977140.3260.5400.3980.938
Craig Biggio - HOUCF153628102166442156257116840.2640.4120.3500.763
Shannon Stewart - MINLF1365739017644213735266460.3070.4590.3640.823
Richard Hidalgo - HOURF14151491159434288858104970.3090.5720.3850.957
Preston Wilson - COLCF1556009416943136141541391470.2820.5370.3430.880
Miguel Tejada - OAKSS162636981774202710653651000.2780.4720.3360.807
Hideki Matsui - NYYLF16262382179421161066386220.2870.4350.3530.788
KJBaseball Version 0.97
About -- Contact Us -- Error on Page? -- Privacy Policy
MLB Jerseys -- MLB Hats -- Baseball Cards -- MLB Jackets -- MLB Posters
KJBaseball -- KJHoops -- KJFootball -- huntkjnc.com
Copyright 2001-2004 KJH. All Rights Reserved.