KJBaseball
Teams -- Top Hitters -- Top Pitchers -- Schedule -- Standings -- Hitter Comparison -- Pitcher Comparison -- MLB Jerseys Stats for 2003 Season
Top Hitters - All Players - Walks
Minimum of 450 plate appearances
League: American National All Players
NamePositionGamesABRunsHits2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBASLGOBPOPS
Barry Bonds - SFOLF130390111133221459014858700.3410.7490.5291.278
Jason Giambi - NYY1B1555359713425041107129140210.2500.5270.4120.939
Jim Thome - PHI1B15957811115430347131111182030.2660.5730.3850.958
Todd Helton - COL1B1605831352094953311711172040.3580.6300.4581.088
Carlos Delgado - TOR1B16157011717238142145109137000.3020.5930.4261.019
Bobby Abreu - PHIRF15857799173351201011091262290.3000.4680.4090.877
Lance Berkman - HOULF1535381101553562593107108530.2880.5150.4120.927
Brian Giles - PITLF13449293147346208810558430.2990.5140.4270.941
Jose Cruz - SFORF158539901352612068102121580.2500.4140.3660.779
Erubiel Durazo - OAKDH154537921392902177100105110.2590.4300.3740.804
Frank Thomas - CHWDH1535468714635042105100115000.2670.5620.3900.952
Richie Sexson - MIL1B162606971652824512498151230.2720.5480.3790.927
Larry Walker - COLRF1434548612925716799887740.2840.4760.4220.898
Manny Ramirez - BOSLF154569117185361371049794310.3250.5870.4271.014
Chipper Jones - ATLLF153555103169332271069483220.3050.5170.4020.920
Luis Gonzalez - ARILF15657992176464261049467530.3040.5320.4020.934
Jorge Posada - NYYC142481831352403010193110240.2810.5180.4050.922
Edgar Martinez - SEADH1454977214625024989295010.2940.4890.4060.895
Brad Wilkerson - MONLF1465047813534419778915513100.2680.4640.3800.844
Jeff Bagwell - HOU1B16060510916828239100881191140.2780.5240.3730.897
KJBaseball Version 0.97
About -- Contact Us -- Error on Page? -- Privacy Policy
MLB Jerseys -- MLB Hats -- Baseball Cards -- MLB Jackets -- MLB Posters
KJBaseball -- KJHoops -- KJFootball -- huntkjnc.com
Copyright 2001-2004 KJH. All Rights Reserved.