KJBaseball
Teams -- Top Hitters -- Top Pitchers -- Schedule -- Standings -- Hitter Comparison -- Pitcher Comparison -- MLB Jerseys Stats for 2003 Season
Top Hitters - All Players - At Bats
Minimum of 450 plate appearances
League: American National All Players
NamePositionGamesABRunsHits2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBASLGOBPOPS
Alfonso Soriano - NYY2B1556821141983653891381303580.2900.5250.3380.863
Ichiro Suzuki - SEARF159679111212298136236693480.3120.4360.3520.788
Vernon Wells - TORCF161678118215495331174280410.3170.5500.3590.909
Juan Pierre - FLACF162668100204287141553565200.3050.3730.3610.734
Michael Young - TEX2B1606661062043391472361031320.3060.4460.3390.785
Rafael Furcal - ATLSS1566641301943510156160762520.2920.4430.3520.794
Nomar Garciaparra - BOSSS15665812019837132810539611950.3010.5240.3450.870
Garret Anderson - ANALF15963880201494291163183630.3150.5410.3450.885
Rocco Baldelli - TAMCF1566378918432811783012827100.2890.4160.3260.742
Miguel Tejada - OAKSS162636981774202710653651000.2780.4720.3360.807
Aubrey Huff - TAMRF16263691198473341075380230.3110.5550.3670.922
Tony Batista - BAL3B16063176148201269928102430.2350.3930.2700.663
Carl Crawford - TAMLF151630801771895542610255100.2810.3620.3090.671
Jimmy Rollins - PHISS156628851654268625411320120.2630.3870.3200.707
Craig Biggio - HOUCF153628102166442156257116840.2640.4120.3500.763
Orlando Cabrera - MONSS16262695186472178052642420.2970.4600.3470.807
Jay Gibbons - BALRF15962580173392231004989010.2770.4560.3300.786
Carlos Lee - CHWLF1586231001813513111337911840.2910.4990.3310.830
Hideki Matsui - NYYLF16262382179421161066386220.2870.4350.3530.788
Bret Boone - SEA2B15962211118335535117681251630.2940.5350.3660.902
KJBaseball Version 0.97
About -- Contact Us -- Error on Page? -- Privacy Policy
MLB Jerseys -- MLB Hats -- Baseball Cards -- MLB Jackets -- MLB Posters
KJBaseball -- KJHoops -- KJFootball -- huntkjnc.com
Copyright 2001-2004 KJH. All Rights Reserved.