KJBaseball
Teams -- Top Hitters -- Top Pitchers -- Schedule -- Standings -- Hitter Comparison -- Pitcher Comparison -- MLB Jerseys Stats for 2003 Season
Top Hitters - American League - Batting Average
Minimum of 450 plate appearances
League: American National All Players
NamePositionGamesABRunsHits2B3BHRRBIBBSOSBCSBASLGOBPOPS
Bill Mueller - BOS3B1465248517145519855977140.3260.5400.3980.938
Manny Ramirez - BOSLF154569117185361371049794310.3250.5870.4271.014
Derek Jeter - NYYSS11848287156253105243881150.3240.4500.3930.844
Vernon Wells - TORCF161678118215495331174280410.3170.5500.3590.909
Magglio Ordonez - CHWRF1606069519246329995773950.3170.5460.3800.926
Garret Anderson - ANALF15963880201494291163183630.3150.5410.3450.885
Ichiro Suzuki - SEARF159679111212298136236693480.3120.4360.3520.788
A.J. Pierzynski - MINC1374876315235311742455310.3120.4640.3600.824
Aubrey Huff - TAMRF16263691198473341075380230.3110.5550.3670.922
Jose Guillen - OAKRF1364857715128231862495130.3110.5690.3590.928
Shannon Stewart - MINLF1365739017644213735266460.3070.4590.3640.823
Carlos Beltran - KANCF14152110216014102610072814140.3070.5220.3890.911
Trot Nixon - BOSRF1344418113524628876596420.3060.5780.3960.975
Michael Young - TEX2B1606661062043391472361031320.3060.4460.3390.785
Jacque Jones - MINLF136517761573311669211051310.3040.4640.3330.797
Luis Matos - BALCF10843970133233134528901570.3030.4580.3530.811
Carlos Delgado - TOR1B16157011717238142145109137000.3020.5930.4261.019
Nomar Garciaparra - BOSSS15665812019837132810539611950.3010.5240.3450.870
Hank Blalock - TEX3B1435678917033329904497230.3000.5220.3500.872
Doug Mientkiewicz - MIN1B1424876714638111657455410.3000.4500.3930.843
KJBaseball Version 0.97
About -- Contact Us -- Error on Page? -- Privacy Policy
MLB Jerseys -- MLB Hats -- Baseball Cards -- MLB Jackets -- MLB Posters
KJBaseball -- KJHoops -- KJFootball -- huntkjnc.com
Copyright 2001-2004 KJH. All Rights Reserved.